Scorecard

Kinloch Cricket Club Kinloch v Gordonians on Sat 21 May 2022 at 13:00
Kinloch Cricket Club Lost By 5 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kinloch Cricket Club Kinloch Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
18w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
21
141

(41.1 overs)
    
Tahir Niazi ct M Bhandari b A Arora 13
Rahim Razak b P Wig 11
Sameer Ameen ct A Hegde b P Wig 10
Shahzad Ahmed ct A Vitthala b P Wig 26
Sudarsanan Raghuraman b P Wig 0
Jamal Shah lbw P Wig 4
Hammad Hussain Run out  30
Mohsin Ali lbw P Wig 2
Haseeb Ahmed b M Khosla 2
Shakeel Shaffi b A Hegde 18
Richard Bowman Not Out  4

Gordonians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Arora9.0040140.004.44
M Bhandari5.011200.002.40
A Hegde8.1127127.003.31
P Wig9.022864.673.11
S Aravind5.001500.003.00
M Khosla3.01414.001.33
T Singh2.001300.006.50

Gordonians Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
15w 2lb 
for 5 wickets
17
142 (39.3 overs)
     
A Ahmed b R Bowman 8
A Arora lbw J Shah 54
A Hegde ct R Rahim b T Niazi 0
A Vitthala ct H Hussain b S Shaffi 8
P Wig lbw J Shah 4
S Aravind Not Out  19
M Bhandari Not Out  32
T Singh  
B Singh  
M Khosla  
A Gowda  

Kinloch Cricket Club Kinloch Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Bowman5.0211111.002.20
Tahir Niazi8.0126126.003.25
Hammad Hussain4.502200.004.55
Shakeel Shaffi4.0012112.003.00
Jamal Shah8.0132216.004.00
Mohsin Ali1.00100.001.00
Shahzad Ahmed7.002500.003.57
Sudarsanan Raghuraman2.001100.005.50