Scorecard

Forfarshire 2nd XI v Kinloch Cricket Club Kinloch on Sat 20 Jul 2019 at 1.00pm
Kinloch Cricket Club Lost By 5 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kinloch Cricket Club Kinloch Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w 5b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
11
158

(45.0 overs)
    
Tahir Niazi ct Robinson 13
Muhammad Alam ct Robinson 0
Hamza Khan ct Thompson 5
Noor Muhammad b Hogarth 8
Muhammad Ahmed st McConnachie 13
Muhammad Joya Not Out  77
Arun Trivedi lbw McConnachie 4
Umar Sadaat b Hogarth 9
Shakeel Shaffi lbw Hogarth 0
Asim Ashfaq b McConnachie 13
A Patel Not Out  5

Forfarshire 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Glenn Carnegie9.021300.001.44
Lewis Robinson6.011829.003.00
Josh Thompson7.0224124.003.43
Jack Hogarth8.0133311.004.13
James Sim6.003600.006.00
Craig McConnachie9.002939.673.22

Forfarshire 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 9b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
20
160 (41.3 overs)
     
Graeme Garden b Muhammad Noor 58
James Girolami b Tahir Niazi 1
Jack Hogarth ct Muhammad Noor 6
Richard Rennie b Tahir Niazi 4
Craig McConnachie Not Out  66
Lewis Robinson ct Muhammad Alam 5
Fergus Duncan Not Out  0
Josh Thompson  
Glenn Carnegie  
James Sim  
Ross Bailey  

Kinloch Cricket Club Kinloch Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Muhammad Ahmed9.013900.004.33
Tahir Niazi7.011929.502.71
Noor Muhammad7.011628.002.29
Shakeel Shaffi7.002500.003.57
Muhammad Joya3.001300.004.33
Muhammad Alam6.3026126.004.00
Asim Ashfaq2.00800.004.00