Scorecard

Mannofield v Kinloch Cricket Club Kinloch on Sat 25 May 2019 at 1.00pm
Kinloch Cricket Club Lost By 59 Runs (ELC)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mannofield Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 16w 5b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
28
232 (45.0 overs)
     
W Anderson Run out  38
Gr Jamieson b  R. Joya 1
J Musgrave b  S. Shaffi 52
J Dickinson b  S. Shaffi 1
R Chandu ct  M. Ali 27
S Nanthakumaran Not Out  39
S Horne b  T. Niazi 40
R Van Oorschot Not Out  6
H Doley  
D Gamblen  
M Elliot  

Kinloch Cricket Club Kinloch Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Muhammad Joya9.0334134.003.78
Tahir Niazi5.0026126.005.20
Yasir Mehmood4.504300.008.90
Jamal Shah5.002300.004.60
Asim Ashfaq2.001200.006.00
Shakeel Shaffi9.0037218.504.11
Arun Trivedi6.123100.005.03
Mohsin Ali4.0014114.003.50

Kinloch Cricket Club Kinloch Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
12w 1lb 
for 5 wickets
13
71

(20.0 overs)
    
Tahir Niazi lbw  M Elliot 7
Mohsin Ali ct  D Gamblen 0
Muhammad Joya ct  Gr Jamieson 25
Yasir Mehmood Not Out  21
Hamza Khan b  Gr Jamieson 0
Arun Trivedi ct  Gr Jamieson 0
Shakeel Shaffi Not Out  5
Jamal Shah  
Sameer Ameen  
Asim Ashfaq  
Umar Sadaat  

Mannofield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Gamblen7.0027127.003.86
M Elliot5.0132132.006.40
Gr Jamieson5.02732.331.40
S Horne3.00300.001.00