Scorecard

Falkland v Kinloch Cricket Club Kinloch on Sat 11 May 2019 at 1.00pm
Kinloch Cricket Club Lost By 96 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Falkland Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 4b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
18
236 (45.0 overs)
     
St. Meikle Run out  41 50 4 82.00
C. Nellies ct  C&B Shakeel Shaffi 4 8 50.0
G.Watson b  Moshin Ali 18 34 1 52.94
H. Nawalage b  Jamal Shah 29 34 2 1 85.29
A. Ferguson b  Tahir Niazi 51 76 4 67.11
L. Robertson ct  Tahir Niazi 62 82 4 1 75.61
D. Pearce b  Tahir Niazi 11 19 1 57.89
C. Langlands Run out  1 2 50.0
R. Hepburn Not Out  0
A. Hamilton Not Out  1 3 33.33
G. Chambers  

Kinloch Cricket Club Kinloch Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shakeel Shaffi9.0126126.002.89
Tahir Niazi9.0138312.674.22
Asim Ashfaq3.001900.006.33
Jamal Shah7.0032132.004.57
Mohsin Ali7.0048148.006.86
Adees Ahmed6.003200.005.33
Richard Bowman4.003200.008.00

Kinloch Cricket Club Kinloch Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 33w 4b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
43
140

(39.2 overs)
    
Tahir Niazi lbw  G.Chambers 2 8 25.00 1
Mohsin Ali b  G. Chambers 5 12 41.67
Hamza Khan ct  G.Chambers 0 1 0
Sameer Ameen b  L.Robertson 11 20 1 55.00
Jamal Shah ct  H.Nawalage 44 65 5 67.69
Asim Ashfaq lbw  L.Robertson 0 2 0 1
Shakeel Shaffi ct  St. Meikle 1 15 6.67 1 1
Umar Sadaat ct  R.Hepburn 28 36 4 77.78
Mahmood Habib b  H.Nawalage 3 8 37.50
Richard Bowman Not Out  5 9 55.56
Adees Ahmed Run out  0 5 0

Falkland Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R.Hepburn7.0217117.002.43
G.Chambers6.012036.673.33
D.Pearce4.001500.003.75
L.Robertson6.0124212.004.00
A.Hamilton9.023100.003.44
St,Meikle5.0018118.003.60
H.Nawalage2.20824.003.43