Scorecard

Kinloch Cricket Club Kinloch v Meigle on Sat 04 May 2019 at 1.00pm
Kinloch Cricket Club Lost By 9 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kinloch Cricket Club Kinloch Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
24w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
25
98

(31.0 overs)
    
Tahir Niazi ct S. Ahmed 10
Mohsin Ali ct I M Stewart 5
Hamza Khan Run out  14
Jamal Shah lbw I M Stewart 2
Muhammad Joya ct CJP Clark 2
Sameer Ameen ct I M Stewart 0
Yasir Mehmood ct CJP Clark 30
Shakeel Shaffi b S Saeed 4
Asim Ashfaq lbw  MC Scott 4
Umar Sadaat Not Out  2
Adam Shaffi b CJP Clark 0

Meigle Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S. Ahmed4.0018118.004.50
AJ. Neave5.012600.005.20
IM. Stewart6.001535.002.50
CJP. Clark8.011836.002.25
S. Saeed4.01919.002.25
M. Harvey1.00200.002.00
MC. Scott3.00919.003.00

Meigle Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 24w 5b  
for 1 wickets
30
99 (21.1 overs)
     
S. Saeed Not Out  30
N. Wimberley lbw Yasir Mehmood 4
M. Harvey Not Out  35
R. Gayashan  
MC. Scott  
F. Barron  
PJ Drummond  
IM. Stewart  
CJP. Clark  
AJ. Neave  
S. Ahmed  

Kinloch Cricket Club Kinloch Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Muhammad Joya3.00600.002.00
Yasir Mehmood5.0025125.005.00
Shakeel Shaffi6.011600.002.67
Jamal Shah4.002600.006.50
Asim Ashfaq2.011200.006.00
Mohsin Ali1.10900.007.71

  • Umpire :
    Neil Scott, Matt Crawford
  • Scorer :