Scorecard

DHSFPCC 2nd v Kinloch Cricket Club Kinloch XI on Wed 22 Jun 2022 at 18:15
Kinloch Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

DHSFPCC 2nd Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 21w 7b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
32
162 (20.0 overs)
     
J Braid b  A Awan 8
D R b  Q Ahmed 6
A Chaudry b  A Ahmed 27
K Kyles ct  M Saghir b A Ahmed 30
A Whitton st  M Habib b A Ahmed 22
R Hopkins Not Out  15
G Bayers run out  (Q Ahmed) 21
S Reddy Not Out  1
   
   
   

Kinloch Cricket Club Kinloch XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Qadees Ahmed4.0025125.006.25
Bilal Sadiq1.001400.0014.00
Hussan Rashid3.002500.008.33
Azhar Awan3.0016116.005.33
Adees Ahmed4.0136312.009.00
Bilal Khan2.001700.008.50
Nigam Panwar3.002000.006.67

Kinloch Cricket Club Kinloch XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
13w 3b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
21
129

(20.0 overs)
    
Muhammad Saghir b  D R 4 1
Muhammad Khurshid ct  S Reddy b D R 9
Azhar Awan ct  K Kyles b R Hopkins 0
Bilal Sadiq lbw  R Hopkins 3
Ashar Amin b  R Hopkins 5
Mahmood Habib ct  R Hopkins b D Milne 13 1
Nigam Panwar Not Out  34
Hussan Rashid b  D Milne 40
Bilal Khan  
Qadees Ahmed   1
Adees Ahmed  

DHSFPCC 2nd Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D R 4.001226.003.00
R Hopkins 4.001635.334.00
G Hopkins 4.003200.008.00
C R2.001900.009.50
S Reddy 2.001400.007.00
D Milne4.00020.000.00