Scorecard

Glenrothes 2nd v Kinloch Cricket Club Kinloch XI on Sat 18 Jun 2022 at 13:00
Kinloch Cricket Club Won By 7 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Glenrothes 2nd Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 2b  
for 10 wickets
14
98 (35.1 overs)
     
D Snook run out  (M Saghir) 12
M Talha ct  M Habib b B Saqid 7
K Coppisetty lbw  B Sadiq 0
J Lewis* ct  B Sadiq b A Ahmed 20
R Kiran lbw  B Khan 1
J Burton b  A Ahmed 21
J Smith b  A Ahmed 1
M Tayyiub lbw  A Ahmed 6
B Morris ct  M Khurshid b A Ahmed 7
B Krzyzanowski lbw  B Khan 9
S Rowcliffe  

Kinloch Cricket Club Kinloch XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Qadees Ahmed8.012400.003.00
Bilal Sadiq5.011025.002.00
Bilal Khan6.14623.000.97
Hussan Rashid8.012700.003.38
Adees Ahmed8.012955.803.63

Kinloch Cricket Club Kinloch XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 3w 2b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
10
101

(18.5 overs)
    
Muhammad Saghir b  D Snook 7 1
Muhammad Khurshid Not Out  51 1
Azhar Awan st  K Coppisetty b S Rowcliffe 28
Atta Rehman b  M Tayyiub 4
Ashar Amin Not Out  1
Mahmood Habib   1
Qadees Ahmed  
Bilal Sadiq   1
Adees Ahmed  
Hussan Rashid  
Bilal Khan  

Glenrothes 2nd Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Smith4.001700.004.25
J Lewis3.002600.008.67
B Morris3.001700.005.67
D Snook3.0022122.007.33
R Kiran3.001000.003.33
S Rowcliffe2.02010.000.00
M Tayyiub0.50515.006.00