Scorecard

Freuchie 2nd v Kinloch Cricket Club Kinloch XI on Sat 21 May 2022 at 13:00
Kinloch Cricket Club Lost By 51 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Freuchie 2nd Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
44w 8b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
56
187 (40.0 overs)
     
I Wilkinson b  B Sadiq 2
C Glasgow lbw  B Sadiq 0
A Creswell ct  A Amin b B Sadiq 5
C Mackay ct  A Ahmed 15
B Russel b  H Rashid 46
J Armstrong b  A Hussain 36
R Mearns Not Out  14
G Mutch b  A Hussain 0
C Gould Not Out  13
L Birrel  
A Duncan  

Kinloch Cricket Club Kinloch XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bilal Sadiq8.0132310.674.00
Hussan Rashid8.0133133.004.13
Ahmad Raza8.021300.001.62
Muhammad Nadeem7.022200.003.14
Adees Ahmed5.0043143.008.60
Azhar Awan4.0121210.505.25

Kinloch Cricket Club Kinloch XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 9w  
for 9 wickets
14
136

(36.5 overs)
    
Azhar Awan Run out  21
Fahad Usman b  J Armstrong 6
Ashar Amin lbw  C Mackay 1 1
Mahmood Habib Not Out  68
Bilal Sadiq ct  J Armstrong b R Mearns 1
Simon Hawley b  &b L Birrel 3
Adees Ahmed b  L Birrel 3
Muhammad Nadeem b  R Mearns 3
Hussan Rashid ct  &b A Creswell 14
Ahmad Raza b  L Birrel 2
Muhammad Jawad Baig  

Freuchie 2nd Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Armstrong8.0222211.002.75
C Mackay8.0020120.002.50
L Birrel5.202739.005.06
R Mearns5.0032216.006.40
B Russell5.011700.003.40
A Creswell5.0018118.003.60