Scorecard

Arbroath United v Kinloch Cricket Club Kinloch on Sat 11 Jun 2022 at 13:00
Kinloch Cricket Club Lost By 6 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kinloch Cricket Club Kinloch Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 20w  
for 10 wickets
22
118

(36.4 overs)
    
Tahir Niazi ct G Peal b J Burnett 2
Rahim Razak ct D Sinclair b A Davidson 0
Hamza Khan ct M Salmond b J Burnett 18
Umar Sadaat lbw B Pritchard 18
Sudarsanan Raghuraman ct M Salmond b L Patterson 9
Jamal Shah lbw M Salmond 1
Sameer Ameen st G Peal b MJ McColl 16
Hammad Hussain b B Pritchard 11
Mohsin Ali Not Out  20
Shakeel Shaffi lbw B Pritchard 0
Richard Bowman ct L Patterson b B Pritchard 1

Arbroath United Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Burnett6.021527.502.50
A Davidson5.0014114.002.80
M Salmond6.0112112.002.00
L Patterson7.0228128.004.00
MJ McColl5.0025125.005.00
B Pritchard5.411443.502.47
D Sinclair2.001000.005.00

Arbroath United Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 2b  
for 4 wickets
7
119 (17.3 overs)
     
L Patterson Run out  36
D Sinclair b R Bowman 10
M Salmond lbw R Bowman 0
MJ McColl ct T Niazi b M Ali 24
B Pritchard Not Out  36
G Peal Not Out  6
J Burnett  
M Edward  
A Hogg  
A Stott  
A Davidson  

Kinloch Cricket Club Kinloch Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Bowman6.0026213.004.33
Tahir Niazi1.001200.0012.00
Hammad Hussain4.002500.006.25
Shakeel Shaffi2.001100.005.50
Jamal Shah2.001800.009.00
Mohsin Ali1.3016116.0010.67
Sameer Ameen1.00900.009.00