Scorecard

Kinloch Cricket Club Kinloch v Strathmore on Sat 04 Jun 2022 at 13:00
Kinloch Cricket Club Lost By 14 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Strathmore Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 3b  
for 6 wickets
11
168 (20.0 overs)
     
M Shoaib lbw  T Niazi 1
T Brits ct  S Ghazi b M Ali 101
H Kiyani ct  S Raghuraman b J Shah 18
M Simpson ct  M Ali b S Shaffi 9
S Ejaz ct  U Sadaat b M Ali 5
D Sweeney ct  &b S Raghuraman 19
J Colhoun Not Out  4
C Milne Not Out  0
K Grant  
I Saim  
L Sweeney  

Kinloch Cricket Club Kinloch Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tahir Niazi4.0033133.008.25
Shahzad Ahmed2.001900.009.50
Saud Ghazi1.001800.0018.00
Shakeel Shaffi4.0027127.006.75
Jamal Shah4.0035135.008.75
Sudarsanan Raghuraman3.0019119.006.33
Mohsin Ali2.001527.507.50

Kinloch Cricket Club Kinloch Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w 4b  
for 10 wickets
20
154

(20.0 overs)
    
Tahir Niazi b  L Sweeney 26
Shakeel Shaffi lbw  H Kiyani 1
Rahim Razak b  H Kiyani 1
Mohsin Ali ct  D Sweeney b S Ejaz 2
Sudarsanan Raghuraman ct  H Kiyani b C Milne 54
Hamza Khan st  M Simpson b C Milne 18
Jamal Shah Not Out  24
Shahzad Ahmed ct  M Shoaib b I Saim 6
Saud Ghazi ct  H Kiyani b M Shoaib 0
Umar Sadaat Run out  1
Hussan Rashid Not Out  1

Strathmore Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Ejaz3.0019119.006.33
H Kiyani 3.0027213.509.00
L Sweeney 4.0020120.005.00
K Grant 2.001700.008.50
C Milne 4.0034217.008.50
I Saim3.0029129.009.67
M Shoaib 1.00414.004.00