Scorecard

Kinloch Cricket Club Kinloch v Huntly on Sat 28 May 2022 at 13:00
Kinloch Cricket Club Won By 3 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Huntly Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w 1b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
20
170 (41.0 overs)
     
F Sunmers run out  (M Ali) 10
L Petrie b  R Bowman 0
S Cuconits b  J Shah 52
J Mitchell ct  R Razak b M Ali 14
J Squire b  S Shaffi 9
C Stewart b  M Ali 19
D Lentz b  J Shah 1
I Hussain b  S Ahmed 26
B Newlands ct  S Shaffi b M Ali 4
N Coffey b  S Ahmed 5
A Petrie Not Out  0

Kinloch Cricket Club Kinloch Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Bowman6.0121121.003.50
Tahir Niazi4.01700.001.75
Mohsin Ali7.012438.003.43
Jamal Shah9.0142221.004.67
Shakeel Shaffi9.0029129.003.22
Rahim Razak1.00800.008.00
Shahzad Ahmed5.002500.005.00

Kinloch Cricket Club Kinloch Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 23w 2b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
29
173

(34.2 overs)
    
Tahir Niazi b  I Hussain 0
Rahim Razak ct  J Squire b B Newlands 6 1
Hamza Khan ct  C Stewart b B Newlands 5
Sudarsanan Raghuraman b  J Squire 38
Sameer Ameen b  J Squire 2
Haseeb Ahmed ct  J Mitchell b A Petrie 1
Jamal Shah Not Out  53
Shakeel Shaffi lbw  I Hussain 6 1
Mohsin Ali Not Out  33 1
Richard Bowman  
Shahzad Ahmed  

Huntly Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
I Hussain 9.0132310.673.56
B Newlands 6.0038219.006.33
A Petrie 5.0127127.005.40
J Squire6.2037137.005.84
S Cuconits6.012900.004.83
N Coffey 2.00600.003.00