Scorecard

Strathmore v Kinloch Cricket Club Kinloch on Sat 03 Aug 2019 at 1.00pm
Kinloch Cricket Club Lost By 132 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Strathmore Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 2b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
22
213 (45.0 overs)
     
Muhammad Shoaib b  M. Ahmed 20
Imran Saim lbw  R. Joya 9
James Colhoun lbw  A. Ashfaq 2
Matthew Simpson b  M. Ahmed 26
Matt Bolttler b  R. Joya 3
Hasseb Kiyani b  R. Joya 93
Christopher Milne b  M. Ahmed 0
Gary Hewitson b  S. Shafi 18
Michael Gourlay Not Out  20
Craig McDonald b  R. Joya 0
Dale Sweeney b  R. Joya 0

Kinloch Cricket Club Kinloch Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Muhammad Ahmed9.032337.672.56
Tahir Niazi4.002400.006.00
Asim Ashfaq7.0136136.005.14
Muhammad Joya9.013557.003.89
A Warsi3.002800.009.33
Shakeel Shaffi9.0037137.004.11
Noor Muhammad4.002300.005.75

Kinloch Cricket Club Kinloch Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 19w 1b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
24
81

(24.4 overs)
    
Tahir Niazi ct  M. Bolttler 12
Muhammad Joya ct  D. Sweeney 0
Shakeel Shaffi ct  M. Bolttler 6
Noor Muhammad b  M. Bolttler 1
Hamza Khan ct  I. Saim 1
Muhammad Alam Run out  22
Muhammad Ahmed ct  C. Milne 0
Asim Ashfaq ct  C. Milne 10
A Warsi b  I. Saim 5
A Patel b  C. McDonald 0
B Patel Not Out  0

Strathmore Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Bolttler6.02732.331.17
Dale Sweeney4.0026126.006.50
Imran Saim7.0125212.503.57
Christopher Milne7.001829.002.57
Craig McDonald0.40111.001.50